Saturday, 20 October 2007

while i'm recovering...

i had some crappy surgery two weeks ago. this pic must be a result of the painkillers...
jeff drawing. this was drawn really big and kate scanned it in pieces and stitched it together on paintshop. i only had a really pink marker...he's really not THAT pink...
kooky little robins, don't they know it's fall?
two cats getting along. what a concept.


something i drew on dang facebook and lost, but not before i hit printscreen. will someone please tell me why the stuff i draw on facebook only saves about 50% of the time? arghhh. well, happy fall anyhow, everyone!





3 Comments:

Blogger Dancingbear said...

haha great stuff!!!!!

I love the Robins and the bird saying Bread. Jeff, spot on on that one.

Great to hear that you're recovering after you surgery.

I'm doing my driving test in two weeks or so, so I hope to see you guys before Christmas!
YAY

20 October 2007 at 20:08  
Blogger fishbait kate said...

LOVELY

20 October 2007 at 21:20  
Blogger Barb McMahon said...

yay! You're drawing again! Glad you're feeling better!

21 October 2007 at 14:18  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home